Van Vicker

Welcome to my official Website

BIO

The Van Vicker Biography

“Opportunities come unannounced, you need discernment and Grace to appreciate the fortuity and give it ALL you’ve got. Be Inspired!”

Van Vicker as he is affectionately known, is a Ghanaian-Liberian actor, producer, director, businessman and entrepreneur who worked both television and radio platforms as a charismatic presenter for nearly a decade before catapulting to international fame as an actor. Recipient of several prestigious awards, he has starred alongside other legends in the African film industry and featured in over 100 plus movies since his debut back in 1998, making him one of Africa’s most renown actors of all times. His meticulous eye for fashion and relish for good diction makes him a heart throb for thousands of fans. His ascension is rooted in humble beginnings which lay the foundation for his belief that humility is the nexus on which inspiring stories are built, the cornerstone for which is perseverance.

“I believe everyone has a success story to tell, together let’s chase greatness” 

Real Name: Joseph Fiifi Van Vicker 

Nickname: The young godfather 

Born: August 1, 1977

Age: 43

Nationality: Ghanaian-Liberian 

Height/weight: 5’10″   187 lbs.

Parents: The late Eric Vicker and Betty Toe

Spouse: Adjoa Van Vicker, married on October 16, 2003

Children: J’dyl, Ji-an and VJ 

Secondary/High School: Mfantsipim School, Cape Coast, Ghana. MOBA 95’

University: African University College of Communications, Accra, Ghana 2018 – 2020

Degree: Bachelor of Arts in Communications 

Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Current Residence: Ghana

Events

News

Iconic Ghanaian Actor & Philanthropist

Multi-award-winning Iconic Ghanaian actor and philanthropist Van Vicker just kicked off ‘The Van Vicker 43rd Birthday Global Giveaway’ bonanza. He shared with TheAfricanDream.net how existing and potential fans can participate and how corporate bodies can benefit too. He also shared why he’s doing this…

read more

Van Vicker rewards His fans

African celebrated Actor Van Vicker will from 1st August which is his birthday to 14th August commence a global loyalty campaign for his fans.
In a note he stated that he will be commencing a global loyalty campaign starting on his birthday, and the grace period will last for two weeks. He added that he has couched many ideas…

read more

Contact Us

Join

Join us and enjoy exclusivities.